*Like It or Not...This Is Me*

Nov 24, 2006 at 07:57 o\clock

What a Shit week for me...

As you all know by now my husband of 15 years wasted my life.  I have found out so much this past week about his little indiscretion or lack there of.  The one time he told me has now turned into three(sam chick)oh I mean slut!).  And it was during and AFTER my mother was sick and died.  How flippin' tacky and disgusting.  I went to the doctor last night and have now been tested for HIV and other little STDs'.  I now have to be tested every 6 months for 3 years to make sure I have nothing.  Isn't that just great?  If I do have something, his ass and hers are so way being taken to court.  I found out there is a law that if she knew he was married and she did...I can sue her ass as well.  I can get child support and alimony since I didn't work throughout the marriage and he has to provide me with the way of life I am accustomed to.  But as of yet I do not know what to do, I am needing professional help now so that is my main goal for Monday.  Oh, conveniently(SP?) he is up at his mothers' today and tomorrow for a funeral.  How much you wanna wager he is going to see her too?  She lives up there in that area he is at!  I tried to find her address online but it is unlisted, damn I so way wanted to send her some ads in the magazines to order shit. lol  I am evil like that you know!  She should suffer as much as HUBBY DOES!  We had Thanksgiving at my sisters and w/o him there.  So nice!  I made the turkey and cheezy potatoes and homemade pumpkin pies.  Sis made the mashed taters and veggies.  It was great.  I even was able to have wine with dinner.  I found out on a cooking show that they make organic wine without sulfites in it.  See, I am allergic to sulfa, etc...So for once I was able to enjoy wine(four glasses BTW) and I didn't get all red and sweaty and hard to breathe. YAY, I can enjoy wine again!  Since I have bored you all long enough I will let you go!

!!HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!

J.

Comments for this entry:

  1. gbhupesh wrote at Nov 26, 2010 at 13:08 o\clock:Ya like it!!
  2. wwwmm wrote at Dec 8, 2010 at 10:30 o\clock:You have mistakenly attempted to use the Print Scrn SysRq button or tried to copy something, which is a no-no. Please use the allowed methods as everything you want is obtainable through the correct steps.ASK!!-Ghostgirl
  3. wwwmm wrote at Dec 8, 2010 at 10:31 o\clock:mbt シューズ
  4. areslv wrote at Nov 1, 2011 at 04:12 o\clock:Hello
  5. areslv wrote at Nov 1, 2011 at 04:13 o\clock:Hello
  6. darklin wrote at Jun 22, 2013 at 09:02 o\clock:http://modernjerseys.org/ Cheap NFL Jerseys, NHL Jerseys,
    MLB Jerseys, NBA Jerseys Online,http://mallsjersey.blogspot.com/
    Authentic 2013 New Style, Wholesale and Custom, Fast Delivery,
    Free shipping fee
  7. imam83 wrote at May 22, 2016 at 19:00 o\clock:Silahkan kunjungi www.jualherbaldenature.com dan www.obatampuherbal
  8. viscousid wrote at Mar 3, 2017 at 15:29 o\clock:silakan kunjungi
    http://bit.ly/2lCksWD
    http://bit.ly/2lY2orz
    http://bit.ly/2mAAzsA
    http://bit.ly/2m39MUb
    http://bit. ly/2lm7MId
    http://bit.ly/2mTK5D4
    http://bit.ly/2mm6CMh
    http://bit.ly/2jL7AAY

Log in to comment:

Attention: many blogigo features are only available to registered users. Register now without any obligations and get your free weblog!