*Like It or Not...This Is Me*

Dec 4, 2006 at 07:16 o\clock

People are shit and there it is!

Ok, so things are really shitty right about now.  I went to darts with my cheating husband as I so way needed a break from shit...yeah I know with him, but I have no friends of my own.  Anyways, I left early, there was this guy there who said some crappy things to me and it was so hurtful, I left!  I mean really bad stuff.  He does not know me nor have we ever met before.  I came home and did the naughty thing and pretty bad too.  I am still bleeding.  I am crying my eyes out right now.  I thought this kind of shit was done with in high school.  Nope I guess not.  It was so hurtful and not needed.  I am under so much stress right now that anything will make me go insane.  This did.  I am so close to just being done with everything right now it isn't even worth mentioning.  I feel so alone and unloved.  Hubby is back on his way home but that does not matter to me, he is a cheating asshole who doesn't care.  He says he wants to be with me but that is hard to believe since he cheated on me three times with the same person.  I should really tell all the shit that goes on here.  No hubby does not beat or say mean things to me ever. But to be ignored is just as bad, to know you are not even acknowledged is awful...yeah poor me huh?  Well until you go through it you will never know!  This is my only outlet right now and I feel bad that some of you have to read this, but it is helping me, to write and vent.  I have no one else in my life to help me...Goddess...HELP! 

Comments for this entry:

  1. Buttercup2 wrote at Dec 4, 2006 at 08:24 o\clock:Oh my goodness _ it grieves me to see and feel your pain right now. I am so sorry that you going thru all this and feeling as you do. So many of us are so tortured it seems during this time of year.

    If I can help you in any way, please let me know, and I will do my best, even if it is just to listen.

    Hang in there as I am told, 'God is still speaking'. Listen for him.

    Hugs,
    Aly
  2. rainbowslider wrote at Dec 9, 2006 at 00:59 o\clock:Hello I am new here and have been reading what you are going through. I am so sorry you felt you needed to SI. I did that for years til I finally felt I had some control of my life. and was able to walk out of the abusive relationships and situations.
    Blessings your way.
    Ruth
  3. tamoshanter wrote at Jan 11, 2007 at 15:38 o\clock:How are things now?
  4. darklin wrote at Jun 22, 2013 at 09:02 o\clock:http://modernjerseys.org/ Cheap NFL Jerseys, NHL Jerseys,
    MLB Jerseys, NBA Jerseys Online,http://mallsjersey.blogspot.com/
    Authentic 2013 New Style, Wholesale and Custom, Fast Delivery,
    Free shipping fee
  5. viscousid wrote at Mar 3, 2017 at 15:31 o\clock:wow nice

    http://bit.ly/2lCksWD
    http://bit.ly/2lY2orz
    http://bit.ly/2mAAzsA
    http://bit.ly/2m39MUb
    http:/ /bit.ly/2lm7MId
    http://bit.ly/2mTK5D4
    http://bit.ly/2mm6CMh
    http://bit.ly/2jL7AAY

Log in to comment:

Attention: many blogigo features are only available to registered users. Register now without any obligations and get your free weblog!