*Like It or Not...This Is Me*

Jan 16, 2007 at 00:50 o\clock

Well...what else can I do?

Mood: tired
Listening to: Spongebob Squarepants(nephew sleeping over)

So, I am here writing after a little over a month.  I try to be online and write, but the depression is so aweful.  Thanks TCHOCK!!!  Love you too!  If you all would like to know my name and whatever at myspace just give a holla!  Well, my name is winterweather on there so that is that.  I don't blog on there often either butI have some friends I check in on now and again.  I must tell you though that you have to be my friend as I have my status set to private.

Nothing new here.  Hubby and I have decided to work on things.  At this time it is mostly me.  I find myself blaming ME for the crap he did and I do know it is not my fault!  He had the wandering eye and chose to throw it away. 

Found out that the house is paid off by my mom brfore she died and now we are just waiting for the title to change over to me...yes me!  Not hubby as my mom left it to ME in her will.  I will be getting a signifigant amount of cash from her investments.  It will go into my savings account as well.  The one he does not know about...shhhh...lol 

My kids have been great through all of this.  Oh get this...my bitch mother in law called the other day to see how we were and I told her fine for now.  She told me that she wishes I had never told her about it but...if I ever needed to talk she would be there.  This coming from the same person who told hubby to divorce me years back and in front of my daughter no less.  I just say yeah whatever. 

I think the temperature got to -20 F today...yes that is 20 degrees below 0 .  I have had the cars plugged in all the time.  OMG...I was such a nutter the other day!  I forgot to unplug the cord and ended up taking it with me and losing it a few miles away from home so I had to go buy a new one.  I do that at least once a year so it is nothing new for me...hee hee.

This Saturday is the QCI banquet at hubbys' work.  Haven't said whether or not I will attend.  There are a couple of girls there with their hubbys' that are cool to talk with but I feel so stupid being left there by hubby when he is hobknobbing.  I don't know yet!

This Thursday I go to the dentist to get my teeth laser whitened.  I know such a waste huh?  I don't think so.  I have tried the toothpastes and mouth rinses for whiteneing but haven't got the results I would like.  So I get to it there for 2 hours with my mouth open.

Then Friday I get my nails done and maybe my hair hi and low- lighted.  So excited. 

So I have finally updated and there it is.  Thank you to all who cared enough to comment...I appreciate it alot.  TCHOCK...do not go back to him...you are sweet and don't need that crap!!!

Take Care Those Who Do and Those Who Don't...

J.